Back to main results page  
Crocus Invitational Tournament Results

Place AA Total Hi Sc Name Num Level Age Team V UB BB FX
1 34.05 8.7 Courtney Fadden 101 COMP. 1 MIDGET Panthers 8.25 8.65 8.45 8.7
2 34 8.65 Marita Malo 105 COMP. 1 MIDGET Premier 8.65 8.55 8.4 8.4
3 33.4 9.25 Shannon Cole 111 COMP. 1 MIDGET Brandon Eagles 7.65 9.25 8.55 7.95
4 33.35 9.2 Kelsey Berkowski 104 COMP. 1 MIDGET Panthers 8.1 9.2 7.35 8.7
5 32.6 8.75 Teagan Cross 109 COMP. 1 MIDGET Brandon Eagles 8.45 8.75 7.1 8.3
6 32.1 8.5 Sarah Boila 102 COMP. 1 MIDGET Panthers 8.4 7.5 7.7 8.5
7 31.85 8.15 Randi Maynard 110 COMP. 1 MIDGET Brandon Eagles 7.8 8 8.15 7.9
8 31.3 8.6 Katianna Polejewski 108 COMP. 1 MIDGET Aerials 8.6 7.65 6.75 8.3
9 30.175 8.075 Nicolette Nuytten 107 COMP. 1 MIDGET Aerials 7.5 7.1 8.075 7.5
10 14.825 7.75 Andrea Plett 103 COMP. 1 MIDGET Panthers 7.75 0 7.075 0
Name USAG Level Age Team V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
Amy Adolphe 466 COMP. 1 ARGO Premier 8.95 3 9.35 1 8.85 1 9.3 1 36.45 1
Taylor Jones 483 COMP. 1 ARGO Premier 9.3 1 8.25 3 7.95 6 8.35 4 33.85 2
Jennifer Desjarlais 297 COMP. 1 ARGO Silhouettes 7.9 9 8.85 2 8.3 3 8.65 2 33.7 3
Samantha Holt   COMP. 1 ARGO Panthers 9.15 2 7.85 5 7.8 8 8.6 3 33.4 4
Allison Irvine 300 COMP. 1 ARGO Silhouettes 8.45 6 8.2 4 8.25 4 8.3 5 33.2 5
Alaina Arbez   COMP. 1 ARGO Premier 8.9 4 7.15 11 8.5 2 8.1 8 32.65 6
Daria Lukie 2578 COMP. 1 ARGO Keystone Kips 8.5 5 8.2 4 7.4 11 8.1 8 32.2 7
Alexa Klein 301 COMP. 1 ARGO Silhouettes 8.3 7 7.5 9 7.8 8 8.2 7 31.8 8
Sara McNally   COMP. 1 ARGO Premier 8.5 5 7 12 7.85 7 8.05 9 31.4 9
Sara Moffat 2572 COMP. 1 ARGO Keystone Kips 8.3 7 7.75 7 7.45 10 7.9 10 31.4 9
Kristy Hoffman 299 COMP. 1 ARGO Silhouettes 7.8 10 7.8 6 7.5 9 8.25 6 31.35 10
Kiley Gorlick   COMP. 1 ARGO Panthers 7.8 10 7.6 8 8 5 7.8 11 31.2 11
Jillian Sunderland 2573 COMP. 1 ARGO Keystone Kips 7.9 9 7.3 10 7.35 12 7.5 13 30.05 12
Hilary Blahey-Hasay 2574 COMP. 1 ARGO Keystone Kips 7.95 8 6.75 13 6.8 13 7.75 12 29.25 13

  Crocus Invitational     Compulsory 1 Tyro   March 23            
Num Name USAG Level Age Team V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
180 Colleen Cousins 474 COMP. 1 TYRO Premier 9.25 2 9.15 2 8.25 2 8.9 2 35.55 1
178 Shyle Zacharias   COMP. 1 TYRO Premier 8.9 4 9.3 1 8.05 5 9 1 35.25 2
179 Ellea Gacek 481 COMP. 1 TYRO Premier 9.2 3 8.3 5 8.575 1 8.8 3 34.875 3
177 Courtney Krzysztofik   COMP. 1 TYRO Panthers 9.4 1 8.7 3 7.8 7 8.65 4 34.55 4
176 April Beyak   COMP. 1 TYRO Panthers 8.35 6 8.35 4 7.95 6 8.5 5 33.15 5
181 Jessica Sidak 304 COMP. 1 TYRO Silhouettes 8.2 7 8 6 8.15 3 8 6 32.35 6
175 Karly Miller 2577 COMP. 1 TYRO Keystone Kips 8.45 5 6.4 7 8.1 4 8.8 3 31.75 7

  Crocus Invitational   Comp.2 Midget 37339   2002                
Num Name USAG Level Age Team V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
202 Taylor Walker   COMP. 2 MIDGET Panthers 8.5 1 8.25 1 8.425 2 8.75 1 33.925 1
201 Jessica Jones   COMP. 2 MIDGET Panthers 7.85 4 7.4 3 8.6 1 8.3 3 32.15 2
203 Breanne Coulson   COMP. 2 MIDGET Panthers 7.9 3 7.45 2 7.1 3 8.55 2 31 3
204 Lexi Audette   COMP. 2 MIDGET Panthers 7.95 2 7.15 4 6.95 4 8.2 4 30.25 4

  Crocus Invitational   Comp.2 Argo 37338   2002                
Num Name USAG Level Age Team V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
226 Melanie Cassels   COMP. 2 ARGO Panthers 8.45 1 7.45 3 7.8 2 9.05 1 32.75 1
225 Keeley Edwards   COMP. 2 ARGO Panthers 7.55 3 7 4 8.1 1 9.05 1 31.7 2
227 Breanna Carey   COMP. 2 ARGO Panthers 7.65 2 7.65 2 6.7 4 8.05 2 30.05 3
228 Meaghan McKay   COMP. 2 ARGO Panthers 6.75 4 8.2 1 6.85 3 8.05 2 29.85 4

  Crocus Invit.   Comp.2 Tyro 37338   2002                
Num Name GCG Level Age Team V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
250 Meghan King   COMP. 2 TYRO Panthers 9.4 1 8.95 1 8.5 1 8.8 2 35.65 1
252 Lindsay Grabner   COMP. 2 TYRO Panthers 8.95 2 7.1 3 7.9 2 8.85 1 32.8 2
253 Stacie Dobson   COMP. 2 TYRO Panthers 8.55 3 7.45 2 7.15 3 8.55 3 31.7 3

  Crocus Invitational       Optional 1 Argo 2002                
Num Name USAG Level Age Team V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
303 Kacey Moffat 1373 OPT. 1 ARGO Brandon Eagles 8.925 1 9.4 1 8.925 2 8.75 2 36 1
304 Danielle Donald 1362 OPT. 1 ARGO Brandon Eagles 8.175 6 8.85 3 9.175 1 9.1 1 35.3 2
301 Erin Stitt 1380 OPT. 1 ARGO Brandon Eagles 8.8 2 8.95 2 8.725 4 8.35 7 34.825 3
305 Dallas Dyke 1364 OPT. 1 ARGO Brandon Eagles 8.625 5 8.75 5 8.775 3 8.65 3 34.8 4
302 Lauren Sambrook 1379 OPT. 1 ARGO Brandon Eagles 8.75 3 8.85 4 7.75 7 8.6 4 33.95 5
307 Abbey Lacoste 1177 OPT. 1 ARGO Winnettes 8.7 4 8.55 6 8.125 5 8.45 5 33.825 6
306 Candice Turkula 2580 OPT. 1 ARGO Keystone Kips 7.8 7 8.45 7 8 6 8.4 6 32.65 7

  Crocus Invitational       Optional 1 Tyro 2                  
Num Name USAG Level Age Team V Pl 1 UB Pl 2 BB Pl 3 FX Pl 4 AA Pl
327 Raine Kearns 1369 OPT. 1 TYRO Brandon Eagles 8.825 3 9.15 2 9.25 1 9 2 36.225 1
329 Nadine Reimer 1377 OPT. 1 TYRO Brandon Eagles 8.5 5 9.35 1 8.775 2 9.2 1 35.825 2
328 Ashley VanYperenburg 1382 OPT. 1 TYRO Brandon Eagles 9.05 1 8.35 7 8.5 3 8.4 4 34.3 3
330 Nicole Bewski   OPT. 1 TYRO Panthers 8.775 4 9.1 3 8.075 4 8.3 5 34.25 4
331 Anita Balakumar 1150 OPT. 1 TYRO Winnettes 8.925 2 8.6 5 7.55 5 8.15 6 33.225 5
332 Meaghan Giesbrecht 1166 OPT. 1 TYRO Winnettes 8.25 6 8.95 4 7.2 6 8.6 3 33 6
326 Taralyn Welsh 4552 OPT. 1 TYRO Aerials 8.05 7 8.4 6 6.95 7 7.7 7 31.1 7

Place AA Total Hi Sc Name Num Level Age Team V UB BB FX
1 36.025 9.25 Kristen Pratt Chalmers 406 OPT. 2 TYRO Brandon Eagles 8.75 9.25 9 9.025
2 34.25 9.1 Kara-Dawn Moroz 409 OPT. 2 TYRO Panthers 8.4 9.1 8.35 8.4
3 34.25 8.9 Kailie Keast 402 OPT. 2 TYRO Thunder Bay 8.25 8.9 8.55 8.55
4 33 8.75 Sanije Sefa 401 OPT. 2 TYRO Panthers 7.85 8.75 8 8.4
5 32.525 8.6 Karly Cameron 407 OPT. 2 TYRO Panthers 8.6 8.05 7.625 8.25
6 31.825 8.65 Audrey Neale 408 OPT. 2 TYRO Panthers 8.05 8.65 7.875 7.25
7 29.775 7.9 Lindsay Mirecki 404 OPT. 2 TYRO Aerials 7.75 7.9 7.025 7.1
8 29.75 7.9 Emily Fardoe 405 OPT. 2 TYRO Aerials 7.45 7.4 7.9 7

Place AA Total Hi Sc Name Num Level Age Team V UB BB FX
1 35.3 9.25 Dayna Ready 425 OPT. 2 NOVICE Brandon Eagles 8.35 9.25 8.8 8.9
2 33.25 9.15 Stephanie Harrison 429 OPT. 2 NOVICE Panthers 8.7 9.15 7.5 7.9
3 32.725 8.9 Samantha Kreger 426 OPT. 2 NOVICE Panthers 8.5 8.9 7.375 7.95
4 31.8 8.45 Jenna Polowick 431 OPT. 2 NOVICE Aerials 7.85 8.45 8 7.5
5 31.475 8.35 Darrah Reid-McLean 427 OPT. 2 NOVICE Premier 7.95 7.9 7.275 8.35

Place AA Total Hi Sc Name Num Level Age Team V UB BB FX
1 32.375 8.25 Carmen Berg 501 OPT. 3 TYRO Panthers 7.8 8.25 8.075 8.25
2 24.1 8.35 Jade Griffiths 502 OPT. 3 TYRO Panthers 8.05 0 7.7 8.35
Place AA Total Hi Sc Name Num Level Age Team V UB BB FX
1 30.775 8.15 Carolyn Bergeron 526 OPT. 3 NOVICE Premier 8.15 7.65 7.025 7.95
2 27.725 7.85 Tara Turkula 525 OPT. 3 NOVICE Kips 7.05 7.85 5.575 7.25


Back to main results page


Panthers is sponsored in part by